FREE SHIPPING AND RETURNS ON ALL ORDERS

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

GENERAL

Antony Winter AB (“Antony Winter”) cares about your personal integrity and will outline in this policy how we collect and use your personal information, our purpose for this and how you can control your own personal data when visiting the websites and services available at antonywinter.com. Antony Winter is responsible for personal data during all usage of your personal information in accordance with current legislation.


WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

We gather and store names, phone numbers, shipping addresses, emails, payment options, IP-addresses and website usage as well as other optional information that you enter on our website.

We collect, or might collect, your personal information when you:

  1. Buy our watches and watch bands.

  2. Register for special offers, newsletters or other invites.

  3. When contacting us.

  4. When you use our website.


HOW WE USE OUR COLLECTED INFORMATION

  • With the purpose of upholding our end of the bargain during purchases of our products in accordance with our current terms.

  • Provide good customer relations, sending information upon registration for offers, newsletters, invites, for example. Contact with our customer service in order to handle your questions or problems and provide you with the solutions that you need and to correct inaccurate information.

  • Records of purchases are analysed and can be used as a basis for future offers and rebates as well as marketing of both general and direct marketing.

  • To provide statistics for our visitors usage, interests and behaviour on an aggregate level, to develop and improve our website and for marketing purposes.

  • In order to make analytics, market research, administering customer profiles and systems administrations possible.

  • Analytics with the purpose of developing our services and offers by segmenting and profiling.

  • In order to contact you for marketing research purposes by sending information and offers depending on what you have perused and shown interest for and chosen as a service. To give you relevant recommendations and adjusted services based on other with similar behavioural patterns and interests.

  • With the purpose of developing our website and platforms we provide to improve your user experience by adjusting the display of services depending on what unit that is used.

  • In order to send important messages with the purpose of maintaining a good customer relation


INFORMATION THAT MAY BE RELEASED

We may have to release your personal information to corporations and third parties employed by us to treat the data in order for us to provide services such as maintenance of IT systems, storage services, distributions, analytics and marketing. We only cooperate with distributors that treat personal information within EU/EES or distributors that maintain the same level of protections as EU/EES where the recipient is certified according to EU-U.S. Privacy Shield (www.privacyshield.gov).


STORAGE TIME

When you give your personal information to Antony Winter you give your permission for Antony Winter to register and store information about your purchases and treat the submitted information for the above mentioned purposes. According to current legislation we will not store your information for a longer period than what is necessary with respect to the purposes outlined above. After this, we will delete your personal information. We store your information for as long as you remain a customer with us. Information submitted by no longer active customers will be anonymized after three years.


COOKIES

According to the law of electronic communications that was implemented on the 25th of July 2003, all visitors to websites that uses cookies shall be informed of this, what they are used for and how they can be avoided. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer gathering information.

When you visit our website, we use cookies to gather and sometimes trace information about you. This only occurs after separate consent. We do this in order to provide a functional and personally adjusted services on our website.

If you don’t wish for your information to be stored in a cookie, you change your settings in your web browser in order for it to inform you when a cookie is received. If you choose to inactivate cookies, some functions on our website may be limited.


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Some links to other websites may be present on our website that we are not in charge of and thus cannot be held responsible for their content. These external websites are not subject to this policy. We recommend that you inform yourself about the policies of these websites before visiting them.


YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

You have the right, once per year, free of charge, to request information about what information about you we have stored. The request to partake of such information shall be in written form and sent to our customer service on the specified email address below. We need your full name, social security number, address and phone number in order to retrieve your information from our databases. You can also at any time request for your information to be deleted or its usage restricted by contacting us. If you consider the personal information we have stored about you are incorrect or have been used in violation with current legislation you also have the right to request for the personal information to be corrected, blocked or deleted. You can submit this request by contacting our customer service at, contact@antonywinter.com. You are always welcome to contact our customer service in order to receive help with declining our communications.

When it comes to handling your personal information you have the right to submit complaints or grievances to Datainspektionen, www.datainspektionen.se, which is the regulator for this in Sweden.


CONTACT

If you have any questions regarding the handling of your personal information or our usage of cookies, you are always welcome to contact us at, contact@antonywinter.com.

Address:
Antony Winter AB
Norrgatan 13
703 56 Orebro



These terms were updated 2018-12-12.

The product has been added to your cart

To CheckoutContinue shopping
Shop
Customer Service